form en movimiento con phpmailer y jquery by xouva


Regulation: Regulation (EU) 2016/679 RGPD.
Coordination: SOLUCIONES ELÉCTRICAS Y METALÚRGICAS, S.L.
Purpose: To manage requests for information made through the website.
Legitimation: The given consent.
Addressees: Your data will be communicated to the companies of the group.
Rights: You may exercise the rights of access, rectification, suppression and portability of your data, and the limitation or opposition to its processing, to revoke the consent given and to file a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency.
Additional information: All the information provided can be found in the additional information that can be obtained by sending an email to comercial@solemsl.es

                   

SOLUCIONES ELÉCTRICAS Y METALÚRGICAS, S.L. Privacy policy

SOLUCIONES ELÉCTRICAS Y METALÚRGICAS, S.L. in compliance with Law 34/2002, of 11 July, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce, informs you:

- Company name SOLUCIONES ELÉCTRICAS Y METALÚRGICAS, S.L.
- CIF B-36.889.137 - Telephone of contact is +34 986 169 941 - Domicile is located in Muelle de reparaciones de Bouzas, Nave n 8, 36208 Vigo (Pontevedra).
- Registered in the Mercantile Register Folio 118, Book 2649, Section 1, Page PO-2888 - Contact e-mail comercial@solemsl.es

PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA
The personal data linked to this website respect the requirements of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data, Organic Law 3/2018 of 5 December on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights and other current regulations on data protection.

Who is responsible for the treatment?
SOLUCIONES ELÉCTRICAS Y METALÚRGICAS, S.L.

For what purpose do we process your personal data?
In order to manage the sending of the requested information through the contact section.

How long will we keep your personal data?
Your data will be kept for the time necessary for the correct provision of the service offered, as well as to meet the responsibilities that may arise from it.

What is the legitimacy for the treatment of your data?
The consent of the interested party.

To which addressees will your data be communicated?
No data will be communicated to third parties.

Will data be transferred to third countries?
There will be no International Data Transfers.

What are your rights when you provide us with your personal data?
-Access: the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not we are processing your personal data, i.e., which data is used for, how long it will be stored, the origin of the data and whether it has been communicated or will be communicated to a third party.
- Rectification: the right to request rectification of inaccurate data and completion of incomplete personal data.
- Deletion: the right to request the deletion of personal data when they are inadequate, excessive or no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected, including the right to oblivion.
- Opposition: the right to oppose, in certain circumstances, the processing of your personal data or to request that the processing cease.
- Treatment limitation: the right to request, in the circumstances established by law, that your data not be processed beyond their mere conservation.
- Portability: the right to receive personal data in a structured format, commonly used and mechanically read, and to be able to transmit them to another data controller, whenever technically possible.

Will you be able to withdraw your consent?
You will have the possibility and the right to withdraw your consent for any specific purpose given at the time, without this affecting the lawfulness of the processing based on consent prior to withdrawal. We inform you that you may withdraw your consent at any time by writing to the address of the data controller. If you withdraw your consent, the treatments that have been carried out before will continue to be valid.

Where can you exercise your rights?
You must exercise your rights in writing, attaching a photocopy of your identification document, and send it to the above address. We also provide you with models for your exercise, which can be collected at our facilities or obtained at the following address HYPERLINK "mailto:comercial@solemsl.es" comercial@solemsl.es. For more information: www.agpd.es

Where can you make a claim?
In the event that your rights have not been respected, you may submit a complaint in writing to the Spanish Data Protection Agency located at Calle Jorge Juan, 6-28001-Madrid or use the electronic headquarters: https://sedeagpd.gob.es In both cases, the relevant documentation must accompany the complaint.